Junior Varsity Team

Jaguar Girls JV Hockey Team

Game Schedule, Results & Records

  • **Schedule Subject to Change. Please see calendar for the most up-to-date times and dates.

    Nov. 11, 5:00 P.M. vs. Centennial
    Nov. 13, 1:00 P.M. vs. Armstrong
    Nov. 18, 5:00 P.M. vs. Waconia @ Waconia City Ice Arena
    Nov. 20, 5:00 P.M. vs. Dodge County
    Nov. 23, 5:00 P.M vs. Hopkins
    Dec. 2, 5:00 P.M. vs. Chaska-Chan @ Chaska Community Center
    Dec. 4, 1:00 P.M. vs. Hopkins @ Minnetonka Ice Arena
    Dec. 9, 5:00 P.M. vs. Minneapolis
    Dec. 16, 5:00 P.M. vs. Mounds View
    Dec. 18, 5:00 P.M. vs. Simley @ VMCC Inver Grove Heights
    Dec. 21, 5:00 P.M. vs. Park
    Dec. 23, 5:00 P.M. vs. Prior Lake @ Dakotah! Ice Center
    Dec. 29, Tournament @ New Hope Ice Arena
    Dec. 30, Tournament @ New Hope Ice Arena
    Dec. 31, Tournament @ New Hope Ice Arena
    Jan. 6, 5:15 P.M. vs. Academy of Holy Angels @ Richfield Ice Arena
    Jan. 8, 1:15 P.M. vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center
    Jan. 13, 5:00 P.M. vs. Orono
    Jan. 15, 5:00 P.M. vs. Waconia
    Jan. 20, 5:00 P.M. vs. Chaska-Chan
    Jan. 22, 10:00 A.M. vs. Minneapolis @ Parade Ice Garden
    Jan. 27, 7:00 P.M. vs. Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
    Jan. 29, 5:00 P.M. vs Academy of Holy Angels
    Feb. 3, 5:00 P.M. vs. New Prague
    Feb. 5, 11:15 A.M. vs. Orono @ Orono Ice Arena

  • **Schedule Subject to Change. Please see calendar for the most up-to-date times and dates.

    Jan. 14/vs BENILDE-ST.MARGARET’S
    Jan. 16/vs Chaska/Chanhassen, Chaska Community Center
    Jan. 21/vs MINNEAPOLIS
    Jan. 28/vs Holy Angels, Richfield Ice Arena
    Jan. 30/vs SIMLEY
    Feb. 4/vs New Prague, New Prague Arena
    Feb. 6/vs HOPKINS
    Feb.11/vs Buffalo, Buffalo Ice Arena
    Feb.13/vs WARROAD
    Feb. 16/vs HASTINGS
    Feb. 20/vs Holy Family, Victoria Rec Center
    Feb. 23/vs NORTH ST.PAUL/TARTAN
    Feb. 26/vs Hopkins, St. Louis Park Rec Center
    Mar. 2/vs CHASKA/CHANHASSEN
    Mar. 4/ vs St. Francis, Isanti Ice Arena
    Mar. 6/vs HOLY ANGELS
    Mar. 11/vs MINNEAPOLIS
    Mar.13/vs Dodge County, Dodge County Ice Arena

  • (4-0-1 overall, 0-0-0 Metro West)

    Nov. 8/JAGS 2, Moorhead 0
    Nov. 9/JAGS 6, Fergus Falls, 0
    Nov. 15/JAGS 0, Tartan 0
    Nov. 16/JAGS 3, Hopkins Park1
    Nov. 19/JAGS 4, Orono 0

    – – – – – UPCOMING – – – – –

    Nov. 23/at Simley, 5p
    Nov. 26/HOLY FAMILY, 5p
    Nov. 30/at Spring Lake Park, 1p
    Dec. 5/BURNSVILLE, 5p
    Dec. 7/at Minneapolis, 515p
    Dec. 12/at Park Cottage Grove, 530p
    Dec. 14/DODGE COUNTY, 5p
    Dec. 17/MINNEAPOLIS, 5p
    Dec. 20/at Hastings, 530p
    Dec. 30/vs. Duluth North Stars,
    Tournament, Schwan Super Rink, 10a
    Dec. 31-Jan. 1/TBD
    Tournament, Schwan Super Rink
    Jan. 4/NEW PRAGUE, 1p
    Jan. 7/at Holy Angels, 515p
    Jan. 11/at Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 1230p
    Jan. 14/CHASKA-CHANHASSEN, 5p
    Jan. 21/at Henry Sibley, 5p
    Jan. 25/HOLY ANGELS, 1p
    Jan. 28/BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S, 5p
    Feb. 1/at Chaska-Chanhassen, 2p
    END OF REGULAR SEASON